FANDOM


The following is a list of constituencies being represented in His Majesty's Parliament.

What is a Constituency?

A constituency is a district, usually composed of one or more counties, boroughs, or cities. Constituencies are subdivided based on population and location. Their primary function is to serve as a representative body in Parliament; every 4-7 months, an election is held across the Kingdom in which eligible voters (male land owners) elect a politician to represent their constituency in Parliament. These elected Parliamentarians make up the House of Commons, the lower chamber of Parliament (the members of the upper chamber, the House of Lords, are appointed rather than elected). Each constituency, regardless of population, size, or location, is granted equal power and representation.

There are currently 64 constituencies composing the House of Commons: 42 are in England, 15 in Scotland, and 7 in Wales.

List

Below is each constituency listed in accordance to region. Also displayed are the constituencies' locations, seats of administration, approximate population of eligible voters, and the current Parliamentarian representing that constituency (if applicable).

No.

Region

Constituency

Seat

Approx. Voters

Parliamentarian

1

Southern England

Cornwall

Truro

2,300

Thomas Chipshot

2

Southern England

Devon

Exeter

3,000

Jason Sunskull

3

Southern England

Somerset

Taunton

4,000

Aura Grey

4

Southern England

Dorset

Dorchester

3,400

Mercy Grey-Huntington

5

Southern England

Bristol

Bristol

4,200

Andoni Calico Beckett

6

Southern England

Wiltshire

Salisbury

3,000

Charles Salisbury

7

Southern England

Gloucestershire

Gloucester

3,100

James Goldbones

8

Southern England

Oxfordshire

Oxford

4,000

Sirius

9

Southern England

Buckinghamshire

Aylesbury

3,900

William Brawlmartin

10

Southern England

Surrey

Kingston-upon-Thames

5,300

Solomon O’rage

11

Southern England

Hampshire

Southampton

6,000

Edward Stormmorgan

12

Southern England

Sussex

Chichester

4,300

Geoffrey Wildgrin

13

Southern England

Kent

Dover

7,000

Charles O’Malley

14

London

Enfield

N/A

4,500

Marcus Livingston

15

London

Newham

N/A

6,700

Jason Fireskull

16

London

Bromley

N/A

6,200

Marc Swordbreaker

17

London

Richmond

N/A

7,300

Blake Stewart

18

London

Hillingdon

N/A

5,300

None

19

London

Westminster

N/A

5,400

Nathaniel Huntington

20

London

Southwark

N/A

7,700

Andrew Mallace

21

London

City of London

N/A

5,800

James Goldtimbers

22

Midlands & East Anglia

Essex

Chelmsford

6,000

Chris Gunhound

23

Midlands & East Anglia

Bedfordshire

Bedford

5,500

Nathaniel Joseph Garland

24

Midlands & East Anglia

Suffolk

Ipswich

5,300

Jason Blademorgan

25

Midlands & East Anglia

Norfolk

Norwich

6,000

Tobias Squidhayes Hoffman

26

Midlands & East Anglia

Cambridgeshire

Cambridge

3,300

Darkskull

27

Midlands & East Anglia

Northamptonshire

Northampton

4,000

James Gunstealer

28

Midlands & East Anglia

Warwickshire

Coventry

3,500

Hector Bridgefoot

29

Midlands & East Anglia

Worcestershire

Worcester

3,100

None

30

Midlands & East Anglia

Staffordshire

Stafford

5,000

Andrew Hoffman

31

Midlands & East Anglia

Leicestershire

Leicester

5,000

Bartholomew Swordfury

32

Midlands & East Anglia

Derbyshire

Derby

3,900

Sir Arthur Harris (Underdog)

33

Midlands & East Anglia

Nottinghamshire

Nottingham

2,600

William Geoffrey Averill Hopkins

34

Midlands & East Anglia

Lincolnshire

Lincoln

5,400

Jeff

35

Wales

Glamorganshire

Cardiff

2,300

Jason X

36

Wales

Carmarthenshire

Llanelli

1,400

Dog Moonwhirl

37

Wales

Pembrokeshire

Haverfordwest

1,000

Lyra

38

Wales

Montgomeryshire

Montgomery

1,300

Maximus Swordbones

39

Wales

Caernarfonshire

Caernarfon

900

Christopher Roland

40

Wales

Anglesey

Holyhead

500

None

41

Wales

Flintshire

St Asaph

700

None

42

Northern England

Cheshire

Chester

2,400

Fredrick Flores

43

Northern England

Manchester

Manchester

3,600

Tyler Wellington

44

Northern England

Lancashire

Lancaster

7,000

Arthur Onslow

45

Northern England

Yorkshire

York

9,500

Luis Sailwalker

46

Northern England

Durham

Durham

2,300

Eric Ironvan

47

Northern England

Tyne and Wear

Newcastle-upon-Tyne

3,100

Johnny Goldtimbers

48

Northern England

Cumberland

Carlisle

2,800

Maxamillion Phillip Beckett

49

Northern England

Northumberland

Alnwick

2,300

Joseph Grey

50

Scotland

Berwickshire

Greenlaw

1,200

None

51

Scotland

Dumfriesshire

Dumfries

1,000

None

52

Scotland

Lanarkshire

Lanark

1,600

Catherine

53

Scotland

Ayrshire

Irvine

1,200

None

54

Scotland

Dumbartonshire

Glasgow

2,600

Johnny Hullbreaker

55

Scotland

Lothian

Edinburgh

4,800

Zaddy

56

Scotland

Fife

St Andrews

900

David Skarkskull (Destroyer)

57

Scotland

Stirlingshire

Stirling

700

Roger Atkinson

58

Scotland

Argyllshire

Inverary

1,100

Thomas McWard

59

Scotland

Perthshire

Perth

800

Charles MacMorgan

60

Scotland

Angus

Dundee

900

Jeremiah Sharkbones

61

Scotland

Aberdeenshire

Aberdeen

1,900

Fay Talty

62

Scotland

Moray

Elgin

500

Jonathan Sean Winters

63

Scotland

Inverness-shire

Inverness

300

Simon Daggerhawk

64

Scotland

Sutherland

Thurso

100

Hector Bridgefoote